Click to order
Total: 
first and last names
email
phone
Payment method

Personal Data Processing Policy


Privacy Policy

Personal data - data or a set of data on an individual who is identified or can be identified (also the "Personal Data Subject").

Controller (Owner) of personal data: Shevchenko Myroslava, Phone number: +38 (095) 716 30 48

Email: m1r.kyiv@gmail.com

Website: http://m1r.com.ua/

Introduction:

This policy applies in cases where Shevchenko M. acts as the controller (owner) of data related to the personal data of our customers, their employees, users of our website and other persons whose personal data we process.

We collect personal data and how we use it

We can process the following information:

Contact Information:

- Last name and first name.

- Contact phone number.

- E-mail address.

- Delivery address.

- The company and position, other personal data specified in the signatures under the e-mails, we receive.

We use this data to ensure the registration of an account on the website, to properly manage customer service, to communicate with customers (their employees), to store records of such communications, to inform customers and promote our products and services. This may include distribution of messages, distribution of advertising, marketing and other information about services; sending informational, advertising and marketing materials, commercial offers, etc.


Legal grounds for the processing of personal data

We can process personal data, including on such legal grounds:

- the consent of the subject of personal data to processing (including the consent provided by the subject of personal data when registering on the website);

when data processing is necessary for the execution of the contract with the subject of personal data or for taking the necessary measures to conclude the contract at the request of the subject of personal data;

- the legitimate interest of the controller (owner) of personal data (due to the administration of the site and business, proper management of work with clients, fulfillment of client orders, communication with users and clients, promotion of our business and informing clients and other people about our activities).


Period of storage of personal data

We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary to achieve the purposes of collecting and processing or for the specified period of storage of information, if required by applicable law. After that, your personal data will be deleted, blocked in accordance with applicable law.

If you withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data, we will immediately delete your personal data without undue delay to the extent that we collected and processed personal data on the basis of the withdrawn consent.

If you exercise the right to delete your personal data, we will delete your personal data that we have processed without delay in the absence of any other legal basis for the processing and storage of this data or the requirement to store this data as provided by applicable law.


Rights:

The subject of personal data has the right:

- to know about the location of the personal data base containing its personal data, its value and name, location and / or place of residence (stay) of the controller (owner) of personal data or its manager, except as required by law;

- receive information on the conditions for providing access to personal data, including information about third parties to whom his personal data is transmitted;

- receive answers about whether his personal data is stored in the corresponding personal database, as well as receive the contents of his personal data stored in such a personal data database along with some additional information. This additional information includes information about the purposes of processing, categories of relevant personal data and recipients of personal data;

- receive personal data belonging to him provided to the controller (owner) of personal data in a structured, usually used, machine-readable format (where processing is performed automatically) and transfer this data to another controller (owner) (if technically possible);

present a reasoned request to the controller (owner) of personal data with objections to the processing of their personal data or to demand processing restrictions;

- present a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner or manager of such personal data if this data is processed illegally or incorrectly, or on the basis of other reasons prescribed by law;

- protect your personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision thereof, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or discredit the honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;

- to file complaints with regulatory authorities (state authorities or local authorities, whose powers include ensuring the protection of personal data, or in court)

- use legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;

- make reservations on restricting the right to process their personal data when providing consent;

- withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;

- be informed about the mechanism for automatic processing of personal data;

- be protected from automated decision-making, has legal consequences for the person.

Consent to receive information about the controller (owner) of personal data:

By marking the "Add to Cart" column, the Personal Data Subject agrees to receive any information about the activities of the controller (owner) and acknowledges that the Controller (Owner) has the right to provide any information to the Personal Data Subject without prior consent by electronic communication.

You will always have the opportunity to unsubscribe from the newsletter and information (via the link in newsletters, personal settings on the website or by sending a corresponding re-request by other means)

Persons to whom data will be transferred

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties. Your personal data will be used only by representatives of the controller (owner) within the limits established by the data processing purposes.

The controller (Owner) guarantees that the processing of your personal data will be carried out in accordance with the requirements of Ukrainian legislation and international treaties of Ukraine. The Controller (Owner) provides a high level of protection for your personal data from outside interference or illegal use.

We also inform you that the Controller (Owner) is not responsible for the protection of your personal data when visiting other sites using the links on the controller (owner) site.


Terms of use


1. General Provisions

Acceptance of the terms of the Agreement is equivalent to an agreement signed between the Seller and the Buyer. Carrying out the order of the Goods, the Buyer accepts the rules and conditions for using the site specified in the Agreement. If the Buyer does not agree with the terms and conditions, he is obliged to stop using the Site.

The provisions of the legislation of Ukraine apply to relations between the Buyer and the Seller. The goods and the Agreement presented on the website are a public offer, in accordance with Articles 633 and 634 of the Civil Code of Ukraine.

The Seller has the right to amend the Agreement unilaterally by posting a new version of the Agreement on the Site without additional notice to the Buyer. The new edition comes into force from the date of publication on the Site, unless otherwise specified in the contract.

The seller has the right to assign (or another method of transferring his rights and obligations) to third parties.

The site may be temporarily, partially or completely unavailable as a result of work or for any other technical reasons without warning the Buyer.

If certain provisions or clauses of the Agreement are declared invalid or illegal, then such a provision may be deleted from the Agreement and replaced by a new provision. Moreover, such a replacement does not entail a revision of the Agreement or the recognition of the entire agreement as invalid.


2. Goods

The Site offers goods for sale, including, but not exclusively clothing. In the absence of Goods, the Seller has the right to exclude such Goods from the Order and inform the Buyer about this via e-mail or by phone specified by the Buyer.

The Website contains basic information about products and photos. Photos are illustrations of the product and may differ from the actual appearance of the product. The seller may provide additional available information about the goods at the request of the buyer.

The Seller may unilaterally change the price of the Goods indicated on the Site. The right does not apply to ordered and already paid, according to the terms of the Agreement, No c.

The price of goods delivered outside the territory of Ukraine does not include payment of brokerage or customs payments, services or other fees established by the legislation of the country where the goods are delivered.


3. Order of goods

The Buyer may place a request for the purchase and delivery of the Goods, which are available and presented on the Site. The seller sets the minimum order amount for the Goods and marks it when the Buyer makes the order.

Ordering in electronic form is carried out through the "Basket / Your Order" on the Site. The Buyer, having received information about the Goods on the Site at his discretion, selects the Product, presses the "Buy / Order" button. In "Basket / Your Order", the Buyer independently checks the correctness of the choice of the Goods, fills in information about himself, the delivery address, delivery date and payment method, and places the order by clicking the "Order / Place Order" button.

The Buyer is solely responsible for giving false or inaccurate information, which led to the inability of the Seller to properly fulfill its obligations to the Buyer.

In the event of a change in the price of the goods, the seller contacts the buyer through the contacts indicated by him to confirm the order or cancel it. If it is not possible to contact the Buyer, the order may be considered canceled.

An order may be canceled by the Buyer before the payment and the actual transfer of the Goods in case of non-receipt of the goods by the Buyer and the lack of payment for the Goods within the agreed period.


4. Payment for the Goods

The price of the Goods is indicated in UAH on FCA terms (Incoterms 2010).

The price of the goods does not include the commission and additional fees of banks or payment systems. The buyer pays such fees on his own and at his own expense. The size of the commission or additional fee is reported by the relevant bank or payment system.

The price of the Goods may be changed by the Seller unilaterally on the terms specified in the Agreement.

Payment for the goods is carried out in the form of 100% prepayment for the details indicated by the seller.

The seller has the right to provide discounts on products. The terms of the discounts are indicated by the Seller and can be changed unilaterally by the Seller.


5. Delivery of the Goods

The delivery of the Goods at the buyer's choice is carried out by courier or postal service, including the New Mail service, by delivery by courier to the corresponding postal service by delivery.

The delivery time for the Goods in Ukraine should not exceed 5 working days, but in any case, the delivery dates of the Goods are determined by the appropriate postal service.

Delivery costs are paid by the Buyer separately at the rates of the corresponding postal service. The order of delivery and opening of the Goods is determined by the rules of postal services established in the legislation of Ukraine and the corresponding postal service. The seller has the right to independently pay for the delivery of the goods to the buyer when ordering the goods for the appropriate amount. The amount of the order is determined by the Seller at its sole discretion and is noted at the Application.

Upon receipt of the Goods, the Buyer inspects the conformity of the assortment, completeness and quality and the presence of defects on the packaging. In case of non-compliance, the Buyer can refuse the Goods only by adding the corresponding act with the representatives of the postal service. In other cases, the return of the damaged Goods is made with the consent of the seller. The return of the Goods for other reasons is carried out in accordance with the Warranty section and the return of the Goods in the Agreement.

The moment of transfer of ownership of the Goods shall be considered the moment of transfer of the Goods and the signature of the Buyer or the person specified in the Application as the recipient in the documents that confirm the delivery of the goods. At the time of transfer of ownership, the Seller is deemed to have fulfilled his obligations under the Agreement.

Delivery of goods is a separate service that is not an integral part of the goods. The purchase of goods with delivery does not give the right to demand delivery of the Goods during warranty service and / or replacement of the Goods and does not give the right to return the cost of delivery if there is a right to return the goods.

When ordering outside of Ukraine (international delivery), the Seller (seller's representative) contacts the Buyer and agrees on the possibility of such delivery, cost and time.

Goods ordered by the Buyer on the Site for international delivery may be subject to import taxes, fees, VAT and restrictions on import into the country of receipt specified by the Buyer. The presence of the above is the personal responsibility of the Buyer. The Seller does not count on the Site and does not compensate for such expenses of the Buyer.


6. Warranties and Returns of Goods

The Buyer has the right to refuse the Goods and terminate the Agreement within 14 (fourteen) calendar days from the date of receipt of the Goods, except for Goods not subject to exchange and return in accordance with the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of Ukraine No. 172 of March 19, 1994 "On the implementation of certain provisions of the Law of Ukraine" On Protection of Rights consumers "with amendments and additions. These products include, but are not limited to, underwear.


7. Confidentiality and Personal Data

The Seller collects and processes personal information that the Buyer provides independently when ordering in accordance with the Law of Ukraine of June 01, 2010 No. 2297-VI "On the Protection of Personal Data" and the Agreement.

Personal data is collected and processed in order to provide customers with access to the Site and process customer orders, informing (including advertising materials), as well as other actions related to such purposes.

The privacy policy and personal data under the Agreement applies exclusively to the Site. When the Buyer moves to third-party sites (including third-party services), the Buyer is guided by the privacy policy of the corresponding service.

The buyer indicates the last name and first name, email, phone number, delivery address of the order. The remaining information is provided by the Buyer of his choice in the commentary on the Order. The buyer independently checks the accuracy of the information provided.

The seller has the right to send advertising messages, promote the Goods, information materials on goods, services of the seller, events and promotions.

The Seller has the right to transfer Buyers' personal data to third parties if such transfer is required to fulfill the Seller's obligations under the Agreement and protect the rights and freedoms of the seller or third parties if the Buyer violates the terms of the Agreement.

The Buyer has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information by means of an e-mail message specified for contact on the Site. The buyer has the right to request information on whether his data is processed by the seller. The seller provides such an answer within 30 calendar days.